SPRED Centers

Archdiocese of Chicago

Vicariate I

 

Deanery A

St. Bede, Ingleside  *

St. Francis de Sales, Lake Zurich

St. Gilbert, Grayslake

St. Gilbert I, Grayslake

St. Gilbert ll, Grayslake  

St. Peter, Antioch 

Prince of Peace, Lake Villa  

 

 

 

 

 

Deanery B

Most Blessed Trinity, Waukegan             

Most Blessed Trinity, Waukegan

Most Blessed Trinity, Waukegan     

St. Dismas, Waukegan                            

St. Paul the Apostle, Gurnee             

St. Paul the Apostle, Gurnee               

 

 

 

 

Deanery C

St. Joseph, Libertyville            

St. Mary of Vernon, Indian Creek      

St. Mary, Lake Forest            

St. James, Highwood *

 

 

Deanery D

St. Anne, Barrington          

St. Edna, Arlington Heights

St. James, Arlington Heights      

Mision San Juan Diego  

Our Lady of the Wayside, Arlington Hts.          

    

 

 

Deanery E

St. John the Evangelist, Streamwood        St. Marcelline  *         

St. Peter Damian, Bartlett  *

 

 

 

 

Deanery F

St. Alphonsus Ligouri, Prospect Hts.      

St. Mary, Des Plaines                 

Shrine of Our Lady of Guadalupe               

St. Raymond de Penafort, Mt. Prospect    St. Thomas Becket, Mt. Prospect              

St. Zachary I, Des Plaines  

St. Zachary II, Des Plaines          

22+

11-16

6-10

11-16

11-16

22+

22+

 

 

 

 

 

22+

11-16

11-16

22+

11-16

17-21

 

 

 

 

 

22+

17-21

22+

11-16

 

 

17-21

6-10

22+

11-16

22+

 

 

 

 

22+

11-16

6-10

 

 

 

 

 

11-16

11-16

6-10

22+

17-21

22+

22+

 

 

Vicariate II

 

Deanery A North Cook County

St. Joseph, Wilmette             

St. Mary, Evanston           

St. Nicholas, Evanston           

Faith, Hope and Charity Winnetka  *        

 

Deanery B North Side City

St. Jerome 

 

Deanery C North Side City      

St. Benedict        

Our Lady of Lourdes 

Queen of Angels                

Queen of Angels I              

Queen of Angels II         

 

Deanery D North Side City

Immaculate Conception/St. Joseph 

St. Josaphat    

St. Teresa of Avila              

St. Vincent de Paul                

 

Deanery E North Cook County

St. Catherine LaBoure, Glenview         

St. Isaac Jogues, Niles    

St. Martha, Morton Grove      

Mary Seat of Wisdom, Park Ridge          

St. Norbert, Northbrook        

Our Lady of the Brook, Northbrook 

Our Lady of Perpetual Help I, Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help II, Glenview

 

Deanery F North Cook County

Immaculate Conception, Talcott  *

Queen of All Saints Basilica          

St. Tarcissus 

 

 

11-16

22+

22+

6-10

 

 

11-16

 

 

11-16

11-16

17-21

22+

22+

 

 

22+

17-21

11-16

6-10

 

   

17-21

22+

22+

17-21

11-16

22+

6-10

6-10

22+

11-16

6-10

Joliet Diocese

St. Charles Borromeo, Bensenville

Visitation, Elmhurst

St. Pius X, Lombard

Immaculate Conception, Elmhurst *

Vicariate III​

 

Deanery A Northwest City

St. sylvester  *

Deanery B Near Northwest City

St. Stanislaus Kostka             

 

Deanery C Near South Side City

Spred Observation & Research Center      

Spred Observation & Research Center 

Spred Observation & Research Center       

Spred Observation & Research Center

Blessed Sacrament  *      

Holy Cross/Immaculate Heart of Mary     Our Lady of Fatima  

St. Simon the Apostle               

 

Deanery E Lower West Side City

Epiphany  *                 

St. Pius V                  

St. Pius V                  

St. Procopius  *                     

 

 

Gary Diocese

St. Mary, Griffith,IN *

CENTERS PREPARING TO OPEN  *

22+

11-16

 

 

6-10

11-16

17-21

22+

11-16

6-10

6-10

6-10

6-10

11-16

17-21

22+

22+

11-16

22+

6-10

11-16

22+

11-16

11-16

6-10

11-16

17-21

22+

22+

22+

 

 

6-10

11-16

11-16

17-21

22+

 

 

11-16

17-21

22+

6-10

 

 

22+

22+

17-21

22+

22+

11-16

22+

Vicariate IV

 

Deanery A Near Northwest City​

St. Bartholomew             

St. Edward                   

St. Genevieve

St. John Bosco

St. John Bosco      

St. John Bosco          

St. Robert Bellarmine          

Our Lady of Victory   

St. Viator   *       

 

Deanery B West Suburban

Ascension, Oak Park             

St. Bernardine, Forest Park 

St. Charles Borromeo, Melrose Park  

St. Giles, Oak Park                  

St. Vincent Ferrer, River Forest  

    

Deanery C West Suburban

St. Mary of Celle, Berwyn  

Our Lady of the Mount  *

St. Odilo, Berwyn   

St. Pius X, Stickney  

   

 

Deanery E West Suburban

St. Francis Xavier I, La Grange    

St. Francis Xavier II, La Grange 

St. Hugh, Lyons  

St. John of the Cross, Western Springs    

St. Louise De Marillac, La Grange Park       

St. Mary, Riverside          

Mater Christi, North Riverside        

 

 

 

 

 
Vicariate V

 

Deanery A Southwest Side City

St. Clare of Montefalco           

St. Gall I

St. Gal  II

St. Gall          

Mary Mother of Mercy          

Deanery B Southwest Side City

St. Jane de Chantal          

Our Lady of the Snows             

St. Rene Goupil             

St. Symphorosa                

 

Deanery C Far Southwest Side

St. Barnabas  *

St. Bede the Venerable   

St. Cajetan  

St. Christina         

Christ the King          

St. Denis           

        

 

Deanery D Southest Suburban

St. Albert the Great, Burbank

St. Catherine of Alexandria, Oak Lawn  *  

St. Fabian I, Bridgeview        

St. Fabian II, Bridgeview       

St. Linus, Oak Lawn          

Our Lady of Loretto, Hometown     

St. Patricia I, Hickory Hills          

St. Patricia II, Hickory Hills       

St. Terrence, Alsip     

 

Deanery E Southwest Suburban

St. Alexander, Palos Heights       

St. Alphonsus, Lemont              

St. Cyril and Methodius, Lemont        

St. George I, Tinley Park            

St. George II, Tinley Park           

St. Patrick, Lemont *

 

 

 

11-16

6-10

6-10

11-16

11-16

 

 

22+

11-16

22+

17-21

 

 

17-21

11-16

22+

22+

11-16

22+

 

 

6-10

17-21

22+

22+

6-10

11-16

22+

22+

22+

 

 

22+

22+

11-16

22+

22+

17-21

Vicariate VI

Deanery B

St. Kilian *

Deanery D​

St. Ann, Lansing  *                 

St. Benedict, Blue Island

St. Donatus, Blue Island  *             

Grace United Protestant, Park Forest 

St. James, Sauk Village              

St. Lawrence O’Toole, Matteson         

Ministry of Care, Ludeman Center       

St. Stanislaus Bishop & Martyr, Posen

  

22+

 

22+

22+

6-10

22+

6-10

22+

22+

11-16

 

Rockford Diocese

Holy Angels, Aurora                 

Holy Cross, Batavia

St. John Neumann, St. Charles, IL                 

St. Mary, Huntley  

St. Rita, Rockford              

St. Thomas More, Elgin 

St. Thomas, Crystal Lake

St. Thomas, Crystal Lake

St. Thomas, Crystal Lake

17-21

6-10

11-16

11-16

22+

11-16

11-16

17-21

17-21

 

SPRED Login